Software Stack Versions

These are software stacks Jelastic provides by default. Extra stacks are available for installation within Jelastic Cloud by means of cartridges packaging standard.  The full list of supported cartridges can be seen in the appropriate document.
Note: It is highly recommended to periodically (at least once per year) re-create your environments for getting all the newly added functionality and the latest stacks versions, provided through the regular Jelastic platform updates.
Application serversJelastic 4.0Jelastic 4.1
Jelastic 4.3Jelastic 4.5.1Jelastic 4.6Jelastic 4.7.2Jelastic 4.8Jelastic 4.9Jelastic 4.9.5
Tomcat 66.0.436.0.43
6.0.446.0.446.0.446.0.446.0.446.0.446.0.48
Tomcat 77.0.627.0.62
7.0.627.0.627.0.677.0.677.0.707.0.707.0.73
TomEE1.7.11.7.1
1.7.11.7.11.7.11.7.47.0.07.0.07.0.2
Jetty 66.1.266.1.26
6.1.266.1.266.1.266.1.266.1.266.1.266.1.26
GlassFish 33.1.2.23.1.2.2
3.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.2
Apache2.4.62.4.6
2.4.62.4.62.4.62.4.62.4.6-402.4.6-402.4.6-40
NGINX PHP1.8.01.8.0
1.8.01.8.01.8.11.8.11.8.11.10.11.10.1
NGINX Ruby1.8.01.8.0
1.8.01.8.01.8.11.8.11.8.11.10.11.10.1
Node.js0.10 / 0.12
0.10.28 / 0.12.2
0.10.41 / 0.12.90.10.41 / 0.12.90.10.42 / 0.12.100.10.42 / 0.12.100.10.46 / 0.12.150.10.46 / 0.12.15
0.10.46 / 0.12.15
Node.js 4
-
4.2.1
4.2.34.2.34.3.04.3.04.3.04.26 / 4.3.0 / 4.5.04.26 / 4.3.0 / 4.5.0
Node.js 5----5.6.05.6.05.6.05.1.1 / 5.6.05.1.1 / 5.6.0
Node.js 6-------6.5.06.5.0
Databases








MariaDB5.5.42 / 10.0.175.5.42 / 10.0.17
5.5.42 / 10.0.175.5.42 / 10.0.175.5.47 / 10.1.105.5.47 / 10.1.105.5.51 / 10.1.165.5.51 / 10.1.165.5.51 / 10.1.16
MongoDB 2.62.6.102.6.10
2.6.102.6.102.6.112.6.112.6.112.6.112.6.11
MongoDB 3.03.0.3
3.0.3
3.0.33.0.33.23.23.2.13.2.13.2.1
MySQL5.6.24 / 5.7.75.6.24 / 5.7.7
5.6.24 / 5.7.75.6.24 / 5.7.75.6.29 / 5.7.105.6.29 / 5.7.125.6.32 / 5.7.145.6.32 / 5.7.14
5.6.34 / 5.7.16
PostgreSQL 99.4.49.4.4
9.4.49.4.49.5.19.5.29.5.49.5.4
9.5.5
CouchDB1.6.11.6.1
1.6.11.6.11.6.11.6.11.6.11.6.11.6.1
Additional Stacks








NGINX

1.8.01.8.0
1.8.01.8.01.8.11.8.11.8.11.10.11.10.1

Мaven

3.3.33.3.3
3.3.33.3.33.3.93.3.93.3.93.3.93.3.9

CentOS 6 (optional)

6.66.66.66.66.76.76.76.76.7

СentOS 7

7.17.1
7.17.17.27.27.27.27.2
Мemcached1.4.241.4.24
1.4.241.4.241.4.241.4.241.4.241.4.241.4.24
Engines








Java 61.6.0_451.6.0_45
1.6.0_451.6.0_451.6.0_451.6.0_451.6.0_451.6.0_45
1.6.0_45
Java 71.7.0_791.7.0_79
1.7.0_791.7.0_791.7.0_791.7.0_791.7.0_791.7.0_791.7.0_79
Java 81.8.0_451.8.0_45
1.8.0_451.8.0_451.8.0_721.8.0_921.8.0_1021.8.0_1021.8.0_112
PHP 5.35.3.295.3.29
5.3.295.3.295.3.295.3.295.3.295.3.295.3.29
PHP 5.45.4.435.4.43
5.4.455.4.455.4.455.4.455.4.455.4.455.4.45
PHP 5.55.5.275.5.27
5.5.305.5.325.5.325.5.365.5.385.5.385.5.38
PHP 5.65.6.115.6.11
5.6.165.6.185.6.185.6.225.6.255.6.255.6.28
PHP 7--7.0.07.0.37.0.37.0.77.0.107.0.107.0.13
PHP 7.1--------7.1.0
Ruby 1.9.31.9.3-p5511.9.3-p551
1.9.3-p5511.9.3-p5511.9.3-p5511.9.3-p5511.9.3-p5511.9.3-p5511.9.3-p551
Ruby 2.0.02.0.0-p6432.0.0-p643
2.0.0-p6432.0.0-p6432.0.0-p6432.0.0-p6432.0.0-p6432.0.0-p6432.0.0-p643
Ruby 2.12.1.52.1.5
2.1.52.1.52.1.82.1.82.1.92.1.92.1.9
Ruby 2.22.2.22.2.3
2.2.32.2.32.2.42.2.42.2.52.2.52.2.5
Ruby 2.3----2.3.02.3.02.3.12.3.12.3.1
Python 2.72.7.102.7.10
2.7.102.7.102.7.112.7.112.7.122.7.122.7.12
Python 3.33.3.63.3.6
3.3.63.3.63.3.63.3.63.3.63.3.63.3.6
Python 3.43.4.33.4.3
3.4.33.4.33.4.43.4.43.4.53.4.53.4.5
Python 3.5
-
3.5.0
3.5.03.5.03.5.13.5.13.5.23.5.23.5.2
Node.js0.10 / 0.12
0.10.28 / 0.12.2
0.10.41 / 0.12.90.10.41 / 0.12.90.10.42 / 0.12.100.10.42 / 0.12.100.10.46 / 0.12.150.10.46 / 0.12.15
0.10.46 / 0.12.15
Node.js 4
-
4.2.1
4.2.34.2.34.3.04.3.04.3.04.26 / 4.3.0 / 4.5.04.26 / 4.3.0 / 4.5.0
Node.js 5----5.6.05.6.05.6.05.1.1 / 5.6.05.1.1 / 5.6.0
Node.js 6-------6.5.06.5.0


Your version of Jelastic you can see at the dashboard.

Archive

  • Jelastic 3.x

    Application serversJelastic 3.1Jelastic 3.3Jelastic 3.3.1
    Tomcat 66.0.436.0.436.0.43
    Tomcat 77.0.577.0.617.0.61
    TomEE1.7.11.7.11.7.1
    Jetty 66.1.266.1.266.1.26
    GlassFish 33.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.2
    Apache2.2.15-392.2.15-392.2.15-39
    NGINX PHP1.6.21.8.01.8.0
    NGINX Ruby1.6.21.8.01.8.0
    Node.js0.100.100.10
    Databases

    MariaDB5.5.41 / 10.0.155.5.42 / 10.0.175.5.42 / 10.0.17
    MongoDB 2.62.6.6-2.6.10
    MongoDB 3.0-3.0.23.0.2
    MySQL5.7.55.6.24 / 5.7.75.6.24 / 5.7.7
    PostgreSQL 88.4.228.4.228.4.22
    PostgreSQL 99.49.4.19.4.1
    CouchDB1.6.11.6.11.6.1
    Additional Stacks

    NGINX1.6.21.8.01.8.0
    Мaven3.2.53.3.33.3.3
    Сentos 66.66.66.6
    Мemcached1.4.221.4.241.4.24
    Engines

    Java 61.6.0_451.6.0_45 1.6.0_45
    Java 71.7.0_711.7.0_791.7.0_79
    Java 81.8.0_251.8.0_451.8.0_45
    PHP 5.35.3.295.3.295.3.29
    PHP 5.45.4.365.4.415.4.42
    PHP 5.55.5.205.5.255.5.26
    PHP 5.65.6.45.6.95.6.10
    Ruby 1.9.31.9.3-p5511.9.3-p5511.9.3-p551
    Ruby 2.0.02.0.0-p4982.0.0-p6432.0.0-p643
    Ruby 2.12.1.52.1.52.1.5
    Ruby 2.22.2.02.2.22.2.2
    Python 2.72.7.62.7.62.7.6
    Python 3.33.3.53.3.53.3.5
    Python 3.43.4.03.4.03.4.0
    Node.js0.100.10 / 0.12
    0.10 / 0.12

  • Jelastic 2.x

    Jelastic2.42.5
    Tomcat 66.0.396.0.39
    Tomcat 77.0.537.0.55
    TomEE1.6.01.7.0
    Jetty 66.1.266.1.26
    GlassFish 33.1.2.23.1.2.2
    Apache2.2.15-292.2.15-31
    NGINX PHP1.5.121.6.1
    NGINX Ruby1.5.121.6.1
    Node.js-0.1

    MariaDB5.5.36 /10.0.105.5.39/10.0.13
    MongoDB2.6.02.6.4
    MySQL5.6.175.7.4
    PostgreSQL 88.4.218.4.22
    PostgreSQL 99.3.49.3.5
    CouchDB1.5.01.6.0

    NGINX1.5.121.6.1
    Мaven3.2.13.2.3
    Сentos 66.46.5
    Мemcached1.4.151.4.20

    Java 61.6.0_45 1.6.0_45
    Java 71.7.0_511.7.0_67
    Java 81.8.0_1321.8.0_20
    PHP 5.35.3.285.3.29
    PHP 5.45.4.265.4.32
    PHP 5.55.5.105.5.16
    PHP 5.6-5.6.0
    Ruby 1.9.21.9.2-p320-
    Ruby 1.9.31.9.3-p5451.9.3-p547
    Ruby 2.0.02.0.0-p4512.0.0-p481
    Ruby 2.12.1.12.1.2
    Python 2.72.7.62.7.6
    Python 3.33.3.53.3.5
    Python 3.43.4.03.4.0
    Node.js-0.10

  • Jelastic 1.9

    Jelastic1.91.9.11.9.21.9.3
    Tomcat 66.0.366.0.366.0.376.0.0.37
    Tomcat 77.0.337.0.377.0.397.0.47
    TomEE1.5.11.5.11.5.21.5.2
    Jetty 66.1.266.1.266.1.266.1.26
    GlassFish 33.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.23.1.2.2
    Java 61.6.0_381.6.0_381.6.0_451.6.0_45
    Java 71.7.0_111.7.0_111.7.0_251.7.0_45
    MariaDB5.5.28a/10.0.0a5.5.30/10.0.15.5.31/10.0.35.5.34/10.0.6
    MongoDB2.2.22.4.12.4.52.4.8
    MySQL5.5.295.5.305.5.325.5.34
    PostgreSQL 88.4.148.4.178.4.178.4.18
    PostgreSQL 9-9.2.49.2.49.3.1
    CouchDB1.2.01.2.11.3.11.5.0
    nginx1.2.61.2.71.4.11.4.3
    Мaven3.0.43.0.43.0.53.0.5
    Сentos6.36.46.46.4
    Мemcached1.4.151.4.151.4.151.4.15
    Apache2.2.152.2.15-262.2.15-282.2.15-29
    NGINX PHP1.2.61.2.71.4.11.4.3
    PHP 5.35.3.215.3.235.3.275.3.27
    PHP 5.45.4.115.4.135.4.175.4.21
    PHP 5.5--5.5.05.5.5

  • Jelastic 1.8

    Jelastic1.8.21.8.51.8.6
    Tomcat 66.0.356.0.356.0.35
    Tomcat 77.0.287.0.287.0.28
    TomEE---
    Jetty 66.1.266.1.266.1.26
    GlassFish 33.1.23.1.23.1.2
    Java 61.6.0_261.6.0_261.6.0_33
    Java 71.7.01.7.01.7.0_05
    MariaDB5.5.255.5.255.5.25
    MongoDB2.0.52.0.52.0.5
    MySQL5.5.255.5.255.5.25
    PostgreSQL8.4.128.4.128.4.12
    CouchDB1.2.01.2.01.2.0
    nginx1.2.01.2.01.2.1
    Мaven333.0.3
    Сentos5.85.85.8
    Мemcached1.4.131.4.131.4.13
    Apache--2.2.3
    NGINX PHP--1.2.1
    PHP 5.3--5.3
    PHP 5.4--5.4

  • Jelastic 1.7

    Jelastic1.7.01.7.2
    Tomcat 66.0256.025
    Tomcat 77.0147.014
    TomEE--
    Jetty 666
    GlassFish 33.1.13.1.1
    Java 666
    Java 777
    MariaDB5.25.2
    MongoDB2.02.0
    MySQL5.55.5
    PostgreSQL8.48.4
    CouchDB1.11.1
    nginx1.1.51.1.5
    Мaven33
    Сentos--
    Мemcached--